December 30, 2001

 
ini ada cerita lucu mengenai tagline, saking keasyikan sisip-in tagline dan lupa atur2 persona di Eudora, tagline dengan format "..." ala Echo_mail ala SLMR ala Bluewave jaman BBS dulu masuk ke email gua di milist lain. sialan bener rasanya kalau begini. Buat orang2 yang belum tahu format tagline, cari aja di google. masih banyak tuh arsipnya. Untuk warga bemo-batavia. kita mah tetep aja mainan tagline yah! --ini sekalian ngetest blogger via proxy gua.

December 15, 2001

 
Selamat Lebaran! Junk atau tidak, anter tuh ketupat! Minal Aidin Walfaizin. Mohon maaf lahir dan batin!

December 14, 2001

 
Let's support The Afghan Women, they have a mission!

With your help, the Afghan Women's Mission has pledged to send over $2,000 to RAWA, enabling them to provide the refugees with hundreds of blankets, as well as clothes and other necessities. For more information about the refugee aid program click here

 
The United States certainly doesn't want to capture Bin Laden. Jailed, Bin Laden would generate unthinkable terrorist violence. Besides, the U.S. can't afford to give Bin Laden a platform from which to rally his religious soldiers. We don't want him sitting in a courtroom discussing, for example, the United States' past support of the Taliban. In court, we might not even be able to prove that Bin Laden was responsible for the September 11th attacks. No, Bin Laden has to die. But if U.S. forces kill him, Bin Laden will be portrayed in the Arab world as a victim of American tyranny who fell in glorious battle--thus spawning generations of terrorists who worship at his gravestone. It makes no sense to fight a war against Bin Laden, only to make him more powerful than before the war started. Even if he happens to be dead. --testing blogger setelah error

December 10, 2001

 
From the things to browse when you're bored department: Coba-coba aja, ketipu nggak kita ama gambar-gambar ini?

December 08, 2001

 
gini nih soalnya.

December 05, 2001

 
kenapa yah?

December 04, 2001

 
Bernafsu rekam volley wanita, kameraman diusir Perintah pengusiran sendiri dikeluarkan oleh wasit pertandingan setelah mendapat sejumah keluhan dari para pemain. Menurut para pemain wanita, mereka merasa bagian tertentu tubuhnya telah menjadi sasaran fokus kamera, dan hal itu tidak ada hubungannya dengan pertandingan volley yang sedang berjalan.

This page is powered by Blogger. Isn't yours?